Oct. 2, 2011

 

Checkered Flag R/C Raceway expresses our gratitude and thanks for another great season. Congrats to all the winners and to all the racers and their families. “You” make this track what it is!!!

Race Results for A Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Colby Masters 33 4m09.730 6.100 7.568
2 2 Dan Harlan 32 4m00.050 6.140 7.502
3 3 Dennis Brothers 32 4m02.930 6.190 7.592
4 7 Scott Lutz 31 4m00.590 6.150 7.761
5 4 Cory Bowlin 30 4m05.670 6.110 8.189
6 5 Gareth Hersh 29 4m03.150 6.090 8.384
7 6 Charlie Seitz 26 4m06.870 6.190 9.495
8 8 Ethan Anderson 18 3m20.520 4.790 11.140

 

Race Results for B Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Scott Lutz 33 4m08.130 6.030 7.519
2 3 Ethan Anderson 29 4m00.340 6.890 8.288
3 1 Nathan Lee 27 3m57.630 6.540 8.801

 

Race Results for A Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Chris Flower 39 4m02.380 5.640 6.215
2 5 Josh Jakes 37 4m02.880 5.750 6.564
3 1 Patrick Moline 36 4m04.880 5.850 6.802
4 4 David Bowlin 35 4m02.390 5.880 6.925
5 6 Steve Horine 35 4m04.720 5.920 6.992
6 2 Mark Dempsey 34 4m00.440 5.900 7.072
7 7 Ted Pantoja 34 4m01.830 5.770 7.113
8 8 Greg Boyer 32 4m04.410 6.060 7.638

 

Race Results for B Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Ted Pantoja 41 4m05.570 5.500 5.990
2 2 Greg Boyer 40 4m05.360 5.730 6.134
3 4 Mike Gattorna 38 4m01.540 5.690 6.356
4 3 Mike McNeal 37 4m00.520 5.830 6.501

 

Race Results for A Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Chris Flower 42 4m04.350 5.450 5.818
2 1 Mark Dempsey 40 4m01.110 5.490 6.028
3 3 Jason Boyer 40 4m01.880 5.510 6.047
4 6 Patrick Moline 39 4m04.860 5.380 6.278
5 7 Greg Parmalee 38 4m02.660 5.420 6.386
6 4 Josh Jakes 36 4m02.040 5.470 6.723
7 5 Andy White 36 4m02.510 5.670 6.736
8 8 Dennis Cooper 27 3m02.550 5.470 6.761

 

Race Results for B Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Greg Parmalee 43 4m01.550 5.190 5.617
2 1 Dennis Cooper 42 4m04.450 5.310 5.820
3 2 Greg Boyer 39 4m00.510 5.520 6.167
4 4 Kalen Warren 20 2m11.050 5.370 6.553

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Gary Young 41 4m05.050 5.590 5.977
2 3 Chris Flower 40 4m01.640 5.560 6.041
3 4 Micah Jakes 39 4m04.310 5.670 6.264
4 2 Elmo Shirk 38 4m02.100 5.570 6.371
5 6 Dennis Cooper 36 4m02.070 5.670 6.724
6 5 Andy White 36 4m04.820 5.690 6.801
7 7 Ted Pantoja 36 4m05.580 5.610 6.822
8 8 Mike Gattorna 23 3m03.830 6.070 7.993

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Ted Pantoja 40 4m05.380 5.450 6.134
2 7 Mike Gattorna 39 4m04.520 5.720 6.270
3 1 Josh McKinney 38 4m02.820 5.390 6.390
4 6 Felix Pacheco 38 4m04.800 5.690 6.442
5 4 Martin Pacheco 36 4m01.950 5.600 6.721
6 5 Mike McNeal 30 4m06.560 5.980 8.219
7 3 Clint Seitz 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Clint Seitz 42 4m02.840 5.260 5.782
2 2 Elmo Shirk 40 4m01.040 5.370 6.026
3 3 Lenny Blocker 39 4m02.770 5.390 6.225
4 4 Jason Boyer 36 4m03.550 5.360 6.765
5 5 Dennis Cooper 36 4m04.490 5.510 6.791
6 7 Micah Jakes 36 4m04.900 5.520 6.803
7 6 Martin Pacheco 30 4m02.300 5.390 8.077
8 8 Jason Barry 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 6 Lenny Blocker 45 4m00.510 4.930 5.345
2 2 Jason Boyer 41 4m04.160 5.550 5.955
3 3 Jim Hubbard 41 4m04.360 5.320 5.960
4 1 Chris Flower 38 4m00.040 5.080 6.317
5 4 Kalen Warren 37 4m04.100 5.750 6.597
6 5 Jason Barry 11 1m27.230 6.130 7.930

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Elmo Shirk 43 4m04.480 5.260 5.686
2 1 Lenny Blocker 42 4m01.880 5.050 5.759
3 6 Dwayne Hubbard 42 4m05.120 5.210 5.836
4 3 Patrick Moline 41 4m00.270 5.220 5.860
5 4 Jim Hubbard 36 4m00.130 5.430 6.670
6 5 Mark Dempsey 30 4m00.790 5.720 8.026

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 42 4m00.850 5.030 5.735
2 2 Clint Seitz 41 4m00.560 5.110 5.867
3 3 Tim McDowell 40 4m05.110 5.150 6.128
4 8 Greg Boyer 38 4m01.950 5.610 6.367
5 6 Josh McKinney 37 4m02.990 5.470 6.567
6 7 David Bowlin 37 4m04.880 5.510 6.618
7 5 Felix Pacheco 30 4m04.380 5.190 8.146
8 4 Elmo Shirk 22 2m07.910 5.280 5.814

 
 
 

Share
 Posted by at 2:27 am