June 26, 2011

 

A big thanks to all racers and spectators that came out on June 26th. Checkered Flag R/C Raceway will be open July 14th for practice. Our next scheduled race is July 17th.

Don’t forget to sign up on the new website at www.cfrkc.com

Race Results for C Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 4 Norvin Ennis 27 3m27.380 6.780 7.681
2 3 Jacob Eidson 24 3m17.530 6.390 8.230
3 6 Jason Barry 15 2m43.960 7.500 10.931
4 1 Glen Dix 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
5 5 Allen Pearon 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
6 6 Martin Pacheco 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for B Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Josh McKinney 34 4m04.800 6.190 7.200
2 4 Cory Bowlin 31 4m02.350 4.780 7.818
3 3 Gareth Hersh 29 4m02.450 6.480 8.360
4 5 Michael Wylie 28 3m58.110 6.310 8.504
5 2 Jim Meek 27 4m10.470 6.600 9.277
6 6 Ethan ANDERSON 20 4m08.230 8.400 12.411

 

Race Results for B Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Felix Pacheco 40 4m05.370 5.290 6.134
2 4 Micah Jakes 37 4m08.250 5.360 6.709
3 3 Jason Barry 24 3m29.490 6.500 8.729

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Greg Parmalee 43 4m03.310 5.250 5.658
2 3 Hayden Richards 41 4m05.070 5.330 5.977
3 7 Jim Hubbard 37 4m00.770 5.320 6.507
4 5 Felix Pacheco 34 4m03.230 6.040 7.154
5 9 Chase Dempsey 31 4m02.050 6.080 7.808
6 1 Jim Rupard 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
7 4 Hunter Offutt 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
8 6 Tim McDowell 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
9 8 Brian Humes 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 MoJo 38 4m05.200 5.640 6.453
2 5 Ted Pantoja 36 4m04.670 4.780 6.796
3 7 Dennis Cooper 35 4m00.880 5.750 6.882
4 3 Andy White 35 4m01.520 3.630 6.901
5 4 Steve Horine 35 4m02.680 5.770 6.934
6 9 Jacob Eidson 31 3m58.300 5.940 7.687
7 8 Norvin Ennis 29 4m03.830 6.430 8.408
8 6 Greg Boyer 4 0m40.520 7.590 10.130

 

Race Results for B Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Hayden Richards 41 4m00.080 5.260 5.856
2 1 Andy White 37 4m02.180 5.520 6.545
3 4 Chase Dempsey 31 4m02.580 5.890 7.825
4 2 Chandler Woodin 19 1m58.990 5.350 6.263
5 5 John Spencer 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
6 6 Kalen Warren 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000
7 7 Brian Humes 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for B Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Dennis Cooper 38 4m02.380 5.500 6.378
2 6 Josh Jakes 36 4m02.060 5.800 6.724
3 4 CA Parmalee 34 4m01.540 5.900 7.104
4 5 Greg Boyer 32 4m01.090 5.840 7.534
5 3 Gary Offutt 31 3m12.050 5.520 6.195
6 7 Kalen Warren 22 3m36.830 5.560 9.856
7 8 Tim McDowell 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 7 Josh McKinney 33 4m00.130 5.900 7.277
2 5 Jake Hobson 32 4m03.770 6.130 7.618
3 6 Dan Harlan 32 4m04.250 6.300 7.633
4 1 Dennis Brothers 31 3m57.800 6.010 7.671
5 2 Derek Clark 31 4m00.090 5.790 7.745
6 3 Charlie Seitz 28 4m06.290 6.400 8.796
7 8 Cory Bowlin 11 1m38.780 6.100 8.980
8 4 Brandon Sutterfield 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 42 4m04.310 5.170 5.817
2 3 Jason Boyer 40 4m00.520 5.190 6.013
3 6 Dennis Cooper 39 4m05.130 5.330 6.285
4 9 Micah Jakes 36 4m00.950 5.470 6.693
5 8 Felix Pacheco 35 4m01.050 5.330 6.887
6 4 Elmo Shirk 26 2m49.230 5.270 6.509
7 7 Norvin Ennis 25 3m00.770 5.730 7.231
8 5 Mark Dempsey 16 1m49.040 5.610 6.815

 

Race Results for A Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Chris Flower 39 4m05.470 5.500 6.294
2 4 Josh Jakes 38 4m01.800 5.720 6.363
3 3 David Bowlin 38 4m03.950 5.880 6.420
4 2 Dan Christiansen 35 4m01.600 5.880 6.903
5 5 CA Parmalee 35 4m02.260 3.180 6.922
6 6 Jacob Eidson 34 4m05.710 6.130 7.227

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 46 4m00.540 4.910 5.229
2 6 Clint Seitz 44 4m01.850 5.000 5.497
3 3 Matt Parmalee 44 4m02.360 4.990 5.508
4 8 Greg Parmalee 42 4m05.430 5.220 5.844
5 5 Patrick Moline 41 4m03.840 5.040 5.947
6 9 Hayden Richards 39 4m02.170 5.410 6.209
7 7 Elmo Shirk 23 2m16.050 5.150 5.915
8 4 Dwayne Hubbard 12 1m19.720 5.240 6.643

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Chris Flower 41 4m05.530 5.350 5.989
2 5 Clint Seitz 40 4m03.650 5.240 6.091
3 1 Gary Young 39 4m05.870 5.350 6.304
4 6 Elmo Shirk 37 4m00.360 5.420 6.496
5 4 Jason Boyer 37 4m00.600 5.570 6.503
6 3 Micah Jakes 37 4m03.350 5.730 6.577
7 8 Ted Pantoja 35 4m10.360 5.800 7.153
8 7 MoJo 34 3m57.130 5.520 6.974

 

Race Results for A Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Jake Richards 46 4m01.690 4.910 5.254
2 3 Lenny Blocker 46 4m04.530 4.900 5.316
3 4 Jim Rupard 42 4m03.560 4.820 5.799
4 5 Mark Dempsey 40 4m03.830 5.310 6.096
5 7 Chris Flower 39 4m02.310 5.360 6.213
6 9 Andy White 37 4m01.880 5.620 6.537
7 6 Jim Hubbard 7 1m03.500 6.360 9.071
8 8 Hayden Richards 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Chris Flower 40 4m02.430 5.290 6.061
2 3 Mark Dempsey 40 4m04.640 5.560 6.116
3 6 Patrick Moline 40 4m06.020 5.320 6.151
4 2 Jason Boyer 38 4m06.680 5.530 6.492
5 7 Dennis Cooper 37 4m01.730 5.480 6.533
6 4 Andy White 37 4m04.370 5.610 6.605
7 8 Josh Jakes 35 4m03.770 5.590 6.965
8 5 Greg Parmalee 7 0m41.580 5.440 5.940

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 43 4m07.410 4.880 5.754
2 4 Jim Rupard 35 4m02.350 5.230 6.924
3 5 Felix Pacheco 35 4m03.040 5.280 6.944
4 6 David Bowlin 34 4m00.270 5.500 7.067
5 7 Greg Boyer 33 4m03.410 5.490 7.376
6 9 Kalen Warren 31 4m05.330 5.890 7.914
7 3 Jake Richards 26 2m49.640 4.950 6.525
8 8 Chandler Woodin 3 0m37.490 9.220 12.497
Share
 Posted by at 8:29 am