Halloween Havoc – Oct. 16th, 2011

 

Checkered Flag R/C Raceway would like to thank everyone that made it to the Halloween Havoc. It was a Fun day of racing that saw some great racing. It was great to see everyone just enjoying the day. We saw some great racing in all the classes and the Havoc 100 Team race. Congrats to all the winners. We hope you enjoy the Tombstone trophies and look forward to the 3rd Annual Halloween Havoc next year.

Race Results for A Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Scott Lutz 37 4m05.690 5.920 6.640
2 2 Brian Sheperd 35 4m03.730 5.770 6.964
3 4 Dennis Brothers 34 4m04.580 5.860 7.194
4 3 Gareth Hersh 33 4m10.570 5.800 7.593
5 5 Cory Bowlin 32 4m01.980 5.980 7.562
6 7 Sam McNeal 31 4m06.430 5.970 7.949
7 6 Nathan Carmichael 25 4m06.720 6.060 9.869

 

Race Results for A Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 40 4m01.980 5.500 6.049
2 2 Josh Jakes 39 4m06.200 5.760 6.313
3 7 Bryan Bowers 38 4m00.630 5.730 6.332
4 3 Patrick Moline 38 4m02.670 5.830 6.386
5 5 David Bowlin 36 4m02.910 5.950 6.747
6 8 Mark Dempsey 36 4m03.350 5.760 6.760
7 6 Steve Horine 35 4m09.410 5.900 7.126
8 4 Gary Offutt 33 4m00.980 5.960 7.302

 

Race Results for B Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 6 Bryan Bowers 40 4m01.910 5.680 6.048
2 1 Mark Dempsey 39 4m03.770 5.740 6.251
3 3 Greg Boyer 38 4m02.460 5.900 6.381
4 4 Jacob Eidson 35 4m01.730 6.030 6.907
5 3 Mike McNeal 34 4m07.310 6.020 7.274
6 5 Colby Masters 30 4m00.510 6.110 8.017

 

Race Results for A Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Mark Dempsey 41 4m01.910 5.470 5.900
2 8 Byran Bowers 40 4m03.950 5.410 6.099
3 3 Greg Parmalee 40 4m07.340 5.440 6.184
4 5 Tony Becerra 39 4m03.320 5.480 6.239
5 6 Josh Jakes 37 4m07.730 5.300 6.695
6 4 Gary Offutt 37 4m08.880 5.600 6.726
7 7 Jesse Moline 30 4m08.480 5.720 8.283
8 1 Lenny Blocker 27 4m07.320 5.950 9.160

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Brian Butts 43 4m04.460 3.100 5.685
2 2 Bryan Bowers 40 4m05.330 5.490 6.133
3 4 Clint Seitz 40 4m06.120 5.670 6.372
4 7 Patrick Moline 38 4m02.120 5.670 6.372
5 5 Dwayne Hubbard 37 4m00.880 5.450 6.510
6 3 Tim McDowell 36 4m02.760 5.430 6.743
7 8 Josh McKinney 34 4m03.330 5.570 7.157
8 6 Josh Jakes 23 2m51.520 5.720 7.457

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Patrick Moline 38 4m00.290 5.740 6.323
2 1 Josh McKinney 38 4m04.160 5.630 6.425
3 2 Pat Suther 35 4m01.430 5.830 6.898
4 6 Jacob Eidson 34 4m03.500 5.900 7.162
5 4 Colby Masters 32 4m00.350 6.130 7.511
6 7 Norvin Ennis 31 4m01.350 6.320 7.785
7 5 Mike McNeal 4 0m35.100 6.390 8.775

 

Race Results for A Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 44 4m02.100 5.150 5.502
2 2 Jim Rupard 43 4m01.650 5.190 5.630
3 5 Tony Becerra 42 4m04.380 5.330 5.819
4 6 Chris Flower 41 4m03.550 5.180 5.940
5 4 Micah Jakes 39 4m03.300 5.360 6.238
6 3 Jim Hubbard 6 0m39.130 5.590 6.522

 

Race Results for A Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Lenny Blocker 43 4m02.900 5.300 5.649
2 3 Tony Becerra 43 4m05.010 5.290 5.698
3 1 Clint Seitz 42 4m01.020 5.170 5.739
4 5 Felix Pacheco 40 4m05.770 5.450 6.144
5 6 Norvin Ennis 30 4m01.680 5.490 8.056
6 4 Greg Boyer 25 2m55.290 5.520 7.012

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Matt Parmalee 45 4m04.220 5.120 5.427
2 2 Scott Butts 45 4m04.400 5.120 5.431
3 3 Lenny Blocker 42 4m04.650 5.100 5.437
4 7 Patrick Moline 43 4m05.030 5.190 5.698
5 5 Greg Parmalee 42 4m06.050 5.170 5.858
6 4 Dave Merry 41 4m02.540 5.300 6.061
7 6 Dwayne Hubbard 23 2m19.400 5.300 6.061
8 8 Elmo Shirk 15 1m36.030 5.620 6.401

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Patrick Moline 43 4m02.080 5.230 5.630
2 2 Elmo Shirk 43 4m04.550 5.150 5.687
3 4 Mark Dempsey 40 4m04.520 5.330 6.113
4 3 Jim Hubbard 30 3m05.880 5.350 6.196

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 42 4m00.850 5.030 5.735
2 2 Clint Seitz 41 4m00.560 5.110 5.867
3 3 Tim McDowell 40 4m05.110 5.150 6.128
4 8 Greg Boyer 38 4m01.950 5.610 6.367
5 6 Josh McKinney 37 4m02.990 5.470 6.567
6 7 David Bowlin 37 4m04.880 5.510 6.618
7 5 Felix Pacheco 30 4m04.380 5.190 8.146
8 4 Elmo Shirk 22 2m07.910 5.280 5.814

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 43 4m04.390 5.210 5.683
2 1 Matt Parmalee 42 4m02.080 5.080 5.764
3 2 Brian Butts 42 4m03.850 5.030 5.806
4 4 Scott Butts 42 4m04.530 5.050 5.822
5 5 Clint Seitz 42 4m05.310 5.080 5.841
6 3 Raymond Phiilps 41 4m05.820 5.220 5.996
7 8 Lance Todd 39 4m01.800 5.400 6.200
8 6 Gary Offutt 37 4m04.080 5.300 6.597

 

Race Results for B Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Lenny Blocker 42 4m01.410 5.290 5.748
2 4 Lance Todd 42 4m02.710 5.400 5.779
3 1 Elmo Shirk 41 4m00.840 5.410 5.874
4 3 Ben Keithley 39 4m04.320 5.280 6.265
5 5 Josh McKinney 38 4m02.220 5.450 6.374
6 6 Felix Pacheco 37 4m01.220 5.410 6.519
7 7 Tim McDowell 37 4m03.130 5.260 6.571
8 8 David Bowlin 32 3m19.100 5.570 6.222

 

Race Results for C Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Tim McDowell 43 4m05.420 5.150 5.707
2 2 David Bowlin 42 4m03.350 5.470 5.794
3 1 Greg Boyer 40 4m01.590 5.500 6.040
4 4 Dave Merry 15 2m27.260 5.390 9.817

 

Race Results for Havoc 100 Team Race

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 7 S Butts/J Jakes 100 14m27.620 5.220 8.676
2 3 Pacheco/Blocker 98 14m30.380 4.780 8.881
3 2 J Hubbard/M Jakes 94 14m30.140 4.790 9.257
4 4 M Dempsey/T Becerra 92 14m04.430 4.780 9.179
5 5 G Offutt/D Bowlin 92 14m30.280 5.500 9.460
6 6 D Brothers/J McKinney 84 14m31.230 3.266 10.372
7 8 G Parmalee/G Hersh 83 14m33.960 3.430 10.530
8 9 L Todd/B Butts 72 14m13.782 3.125 11.858
9 10 C Seitz/D Hubbard 32 10m28.000 5.310 10.467
10 1 E Shirk/M Parmalee 50 9m10.750 5.720 11.015

 

Share
 Posted by at 2:57 am