August 28, 2011

 

Thanks for coming, great weather and a fun day of racing. Checkered Flag R/C Raceway will be open Sept. 1st for practice. Our next scheduled race is Sept. 4th.

Don’t forget to sign up on the new website at www.cfrkc.com

Race Results for A Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Dan Harlan 34 4m03.000 6.130 7.147
2 7 Mike Gattorna 33 4m04.990 6.260 7.424
3 8 Cory Bowlin 31 4m00.050 6.390 7.744
4 5 Charlie Seitz 31 4m00.710 6.460 7.765
5 2 Colby Masters 31 4m02.520 6.390 7.770
6 6 Gareth Hersh 29 4m02.520 6.070 8.363
7 4 Jeff DeJaynes 14 2m11.350 6.250 9.382
8 3 Dennis Brothers 6 0m53.730 7.080 8.955

 

Race Results for B Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 2 Mike Gattorna 35 4m05.350 5.970 7.010
2 1 Cory Bowlin 34 4m05.480 6.210 7.220
3 3 Mike McNeal 33 4m01.720 4.900 7.325
4 5 Gina Seitz 29 4m12.160 6.950 8.695
5 4 Ethan Anderson 28 4m03.520 3.880 8.697
6 6 Bob Carter 26 4m06.990 7.410 9.500

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Gary Young 42 4m02.740 5.420 5.780
2 1 Elmo Shirk 42 4m03.050 5.380 5.787
3 2 Chris Flower 42 4m05.340 5.530 5.806
4 7 Josh McKinney 39 4m04.340 5.730 6.265
5 4 Ted Pantoja 38 4m00.290 5.670 6.323
6 8 Andy White 38 4m01.900 5.700 6.366
7 5 Micah Jakes 38 4m04.020 5.450 6.422
8 6 Jason Boyer 4 0m34.090 6.120 8.523

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Josh McKinney 39 4m00.810 5.610 6.175
2 2 Andy White 39 4m04.370 5.670 6.266
3 3 Adam Weston 35 4m02.590 6.110 6.931
4 4 Jacob Eidson 9 1m32.270 6.180 10.252

 

Race Results for A Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Elmo Shirk 43 4m03.010 5.250 5.651
2 1 Lenny Blocker 43 4m08.160 5.310 5.771
3 2 Jason Boyer 41 4m06.130 5.230 6.003
4 4 Felix Pacheco 37 4m07.550 5.460 6.691
5 5 Micah Jakes 37 4m08.770 5.670 6.724
6 6 Jason Barry 34 4m10.090 3.330 7.356

 

Race Results for A Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Tim McDowell 38 4m02.100 5.850 6.371
2 1 Chris Flower 38 4m03.370 5.560 6.404
3 4 Josh Jakes 37 4m03.090 5.720 6.570
4 2 David Bowlin 36 4m01.200 6.010 6.703
5 7 Josh McKinney 35 4m01.220 6.120 6.892
6 6 Greg Boyer 35 4m01.750 6.950 6.907
7 5 Ted Pantoja 33 4m04.320 6.190 7.404
8 8 Jacob Eidson 31 4m05.370 5.940 7.915

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 44 4m00.530 5.150 5.467
2 3 Clint Seitz 42 4m01.280 5.130 5.745
3 2 Felix Pacheco 36 4m00.380 5.370 6.677
4 4 David Bowlin 30 4m02.980 5.790 8.099
5 5 Greg Boyer 10 1m22.130 6.030 8.213

 

Race Results for A Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 45 4m01.700 4.970 5.371
2 2 Chris Flower 43 4m03.020 5.160 5.652
3 3 Mark Dempsey 42 4m01.270 5.420 5.745
4 4 Jim Hubbard 37 4m02.480 5.360 6.554
5 6 Jason Barry 33 4m04.660 5.960 7.414
6 5 Ted Pantoja 14 1m58.220 5.530 8.444

 

Race Results for A Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 7 Tim McDowell 39 4m01.410 5.470 6.190
2 3 Mark Dempsey 38 4m05.150 5.540 6.451
3 1 Chris Flower 37 4m03.480 5.480 6.581
4 6 Josh Jakes 37 4m03.700 3.990 6.586
5 4 Jason Boyer 37 4m04.760 5.390 6.615
6 5 Andy White 36 4m03.190 5.790 6.755
7 8 Greg Boyer 35 4m05.230 5.760 7.007
8 2 Patrick Moline 22 2m12.910 5.350 6.041

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 43 4m02.200 5.180 5.633
2 4 Dwayne Hubbard 43 4m04.740 5.210 5.692
3 2 Elmo Shirk 43 4m05.830 5.280 5.717
4 3 Mark Dempsey 41 4m03.800 5.530 5.946
5 5 Patrick Moline 39 4m01.780 5.410 6.199
6 7 Felix Pacheco 37 4m06.160 5.530 6.653
7 6 Jim Hubbard 36 4m03.510 5.500 6.764
Share
 Posted by at 4:38 am