August 14, 2011

 

Thanks to everyone that made it out on August 14th. Mother nature helped out with some cooler temps. A big thank you to everyone that helped out.

Congrats to all the winners and prize winners. Checkered Flag R/C Raceway would like to thank Jessica Harlan and Country Inn and Suites for their donations of the T-Bones tickets.

We would also like to thank everyone for their support of the Cafe. If you have any suggestions for the Cafe please let us know.

We will now take a week off and then resume with practice on August 25th and Racing on August 28th. We hope you plan on joining us for a fun time.

Don’t forget to sign up on the new website at www.cfrkc.com

 

Race Results for A Final: NOVICE

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Dennis Brothers 34 4m03.170 6.290 7.152
2 2 Dan Harlan 33 4m01.090 6.010 7.360
3 3 Cory Bowlin 33 4m06.710 6.240 7.476
4 6 Michael Wylie 27 4m00.700 6.530 8.915
5 5 Colby Masters 22 3m04.670 6.450 8.394
6 7 Ethan Anderson 19 4m01.050 8.560 12.687
7 7 Gareth Hersh 2 0m19.800 6.690 9.900

 

Race Results for A Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Chris Flower 39 4m05.060 5.470 6.284
2 3 Bryan Bowers 39 4m05.270 5.590 6.289
3 2 Tim McDowell 38 4m04.920 5.930 6.445
4 6 Steve Horine 37 4m03.120 5.830 6.571
5 4 Josh Jakes 36 4m00.970 5.710 6.694
6 8 Greg Boyer 36 4m03.610 5.970 6.767
7 5 Jesse Moline 36 4m05.700 5.86 6.825
8 7 CA Parmalee 34 4m06.050 5.920 7.237

 

Race Results for B Final: Street Stock

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 5 CA Parmalee 37 4m05.230 5.880 6.628
2 1 Greg Boyer 36 4m04.230 5.840 6.784
3 2 Dan Christiansen 35 4m01.172 3.219 6.891
4 3 David Bowlin 35 4m01.270 6.110 6.893
5 4 Ted Pantoja 34 4m03.110 5.850 7.150
6 6 Jacob Eidson 30 4m02.380 6.250 8.079

 

Race Results for A Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 40 4m02.440 5.310 6.061
2 3 Elmo Shirk 39 4m00.890 5.520 6.177
3 2 Jason Boyer 37 4m07.620 5.190 6.692
4 7 Micah Jakes 35 4m02.270 5.480 6.992
5 6 Martin Pacheco 33 4m03.000 5.370 7.364
6 8 Norvin Ennis 31 4m04.220 6.040 7.878
7 4 Mark Dempsey 17 2m12.350 3.900 7.785
8 5 Felix Pacheco 16 4m03.160 5.620 15.197

 

Race Results for B Final: TRUCK

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Micah Jakes 37 4m00.550 5.430 6.501
2 2 Norvin Ennis 36 4m01.560 5.700 6.710
3 1 Dennis Cooper 33 4m03.280 4.780 7.372
4 4 Jason Barry 22 3m14.490 6.570 8.840

 

Race Results for A Final: Sprint Car

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 41 4m03.090 4.850 5.929
2 4 Felix Pacheco 34 4m04.380 5.110 7.188
3 2 David Bowlin 33 3m42.780 5.470 6.751
4 3 Greg Boyer 32 4m05.540 5.750 7.673

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Gary Young 42 4m04.050 5.390 5.811
2 4 Elmo Shirk 42 4m04.850 5.420 5.830
3 3 Bryan Bowers 41 4m00.880 5.440 5.875
4 2 Chris Flower 40 4m02.710 5.510 6.068
5 6 Jason Boyer 38 4m08.520 5.610 6.540
6 7 Ted Pantoja 36 4m00.200 5.470 6.672
7 8 Micah Jakes 36 4m02.520 5.570 6.737
8 5 Dan Christiansen 27 3m12.870 5.690 7.143

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD SC Truck

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Ted Pantoja 39 4m01.630 5.540 6.196
2 2 Micah Jakes 38 4m05.650 5.560 6.464
3 3 Dennis Cooper 35 4m03.480 5.720 6.957
4 4 Martin Pacheco 35 4m03.730 5.820 6.964
5 7 Norvin Ennis 35 4m05.450 6.140 7.013
6 5 Andy White 33 3m43.880 5.710 6.784
7 8 Jacob Eidson 29 4m03.828 3.363 8.408
8 6 Steve Horine 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for A Final: Kansas Dirt Modified

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 43 4m03.100 5.020 5.653
2 5 Jason Boyer 39 4m03.870 5.550 6.253
3 2 Mark Dempsey 39 4m05.200 5.400 6.287
4 3 Ted Pantoja 38 4m02.760 5.180 6.388
5 4 Jim Hubbard 33 4m04.980 5.250 7.424
6 6 Chris Flower 31 4m03.990 5.290 7.871
7 7 Jason Barry 13 3m15.040 6.200 15.003

 

Race Results for A Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 3 Jason Boyer 42 4m00.440 5.450 5.725
2 1 Greg Parmalee 41 4m03.960 5.280 5.950
3 5 Mark Dempsey 39 4m01.340 5.400 6.188
4 4 Chris Flower 39 4m04.360 5.440 6.266
5 6 Josh Jakes 36 4m02.660 5.360 6.741
6 7 Tim McDowell 24 2m50.700 5.350 7.112
7 8 Dennis Cooper 18 2m02.550 5.420 6.808
8 2 Tony Becerra 0 NO TIME 0.000 0.000

 

Race Results for B Final: Speed Passion B Mod

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Tim McDowell 42 4m03.370 5.290 5.795
2 2 Dennis Cooper 41 4m03.050 5.370 5.928
3 6 Patrick Moline 41 4m04.450 5.240 5.962
4 4 Andy White 39 4m05.690 5.650 6.300
5 3 Greg Boyer 37 4m04.150 5.530 6.599
6 5 CA Parmalee 35 4m05.350 5.430 7.010

 

Race Results for A Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Lenny Blocker 45 4m00.850 4.890 5.352
2 2 Clint Seitz 43 4m00.110 4.940 5.584
3 3 Dwayne Hubbard 43 4m05.030 5.020 5.698
4 5 Elmo Shirk 42 4m04.540 5.110 5.822
5 4 Greg Parmalee 41 4m03.625 4.735 6.247
6 7 Jim Hubbard 34 4m01.270 5.250 7.096
7 6 Patrick Moline 16 2m19.660 5.300 8.729
8 8 Ted Pantoja 15 1m43.450 5.650 6.897

 

Race Results for B Final: 2WD Late Model

Position Car # Name Laps Time Fastest Lap Avg Lap
1 1 Jim Hubbard 42 4m04.280 5.230 5.816
2 2 Ted Pantoja 41 4m02.850 5.260 5.923
3 3 Felix Pacheco 36 4m03.530 5.350 6.765

 

Share
 Posted by at 1:32 am